Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Plunge pool |
| Sports activities Diving | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated a mere 1.4 km from Dos Aguas Park, the 4-bedroom Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa offers a Jacuzzi for additional relaxation. Offering a convenient location in La Veleta with easy access to Cenote Cristal and Cenote Escondido, 2 turquoise, fish-filled swimming lakes nestled in the forest, the accommodation can accommodate up to 12 guests.
The national park "Parque Nacional de Tulum" can be found approximately 10 minutes' drive away, and Laguna Kaan Luum is around 20 minutes' walk from the villa. Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa is a short way from places of worship such as La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Ultimos Dias Church.
Featuring a patio and a balcony, this accommodation provides conveniences like an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as media facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.
Guests are welcome to prepare meals in an equipped kitchen or dine at a dining area. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware available in the kitchen. Serving Italian dishes, Pizzeria Manglar is about a 5-minute walk away. The Tulum property is also situated 950 metres from Vanes foraneas bus stop. You can relax by an outdoor swimming pool, and use a sun deck and a picnic area onsite.
- Local attractions
- Cenote Yax Kin Camping1000 m
- Pyramid of positive thinking1.6 km
- Cenote Xcacelito1000 m
- Hernandez Gallery Tulum1.7 km
- Jungle Apartments300 m
- Parque Dos Ojos1000 m
- Mixik1.4 km
- Laguna Kaan Luum1.4 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen64 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Jacuzzi
- Diving
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa is $186. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Pizzeria Manglar featuring Italian dishes located just around the corner from the property or dine at Las Palmas Beach Club serving Mexican dishes within 50 meters away. - ❓
Does the villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa offers a kitchenette featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa can easily access Dos Aguas Park and Laguna Kaan Luum, located 17 minutes' walk from the property and 1.7 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa?
Guests at Casa Asana 5 Luxe Retreat Tulum Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.